Live Data
Betting Trends
Season betting performance across the league
2025 Season
Favorite Win %
56.5%
Home Cover %
48.8%
Over / Under Split
46.9% / 50.7%
Avg Score vs Line
8.9 vs 8.4
| # | Team | Games | ATS Record | Cover % | O/U Record | Avg ML |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miami Marlins | 158 | 92-66 | 58.2% | 79-78-1 | +77 |
| 2 | Toronto Blue Jays | 154 | 87-67 | 56.5% | 84-68-2 | -43 |
| 3 | Chicago White Sox | 148 | 83-65 | 56.1% | 67-75-6 | +144 |
| 4 | San Diego Padres | 159 | 89-70 | 56.0% | 68-89-2 | -50 |
| 5 | Milwaukee Brewers | 159 | 88-71 | 55.3% | 77-80-2 | -56 |
| 6 | Pittsburgh Pirates | 157 | 85-72 | 54.1% | 63-91-3 | +43 |
| 7 | Cincinnati Reds | 156 | 84-72 | 53.8% | 60-92-4 | -10 |
| 8 | Boston Red Sox | 156 | 83-73 | 53.2% | 76-77-3 | -65 |
| 9 | Texas Rangers | 149 | 79-70 | 53.0% | 65-82-2 | -27 |
| 10 | Los Angeles Angels | 148 | 78-70 | 52.7% | 76-67-5 | +64 |
| 11 | Cleveland Guardians | 155 | 81-74 | 52.3% | 67-82-6 | -3 |
| 12 | Kansas City Royals | 156 | 80-76 | 51.3% | 69-86-1 | -5 |
| 13 | Houston Astros | 147 | 75-72 | 51.0% | 66-78-3 | -58 |
| 14 | Philadelphia Phillies | 157 | 79-78 | 50.3% | 70-82-5 | -119 |
| 15 | Baltimore Orioles | 154 | 77-77 | 50.0% | 64-87-3 | +9 |
| 16 | Washington Nationals | 156 | 77-79 | 49.4% | 82-69-5 | +93 |
| 17 | Arizona Diamondbacks | 158 | 78-80 | 49.4% | 79-73-6 | -38 |
| 18 | New York Yankees | 153 | 73-80 | 47.7% | 71-78-4 | -140 |
| 19 | Minnesota Twins | 151 | 72-79 | 47.7% | 69-78-4 | -30 |
| 20 | St. Louis Cardinals | 156 | 74-82 | 47.4% | 80-70-6 | +1 |
| 21 | Detroit Tigers | 154 | 73-81 | 47.4% | 80-70-4 | -88 |
| 22 | Atlanta Braves | 153 | 72-81 | 47.1% | 70-78-5 | -79 |
| 23 | Tampa Bay Rays | 155 | 72-83 | 46.5% | 67-79-9 | -28 |
| 24 | San Francisco Giants | 155 | 71-84 | 45.8% | 75-78-2 | -54 |
| 25 | Chicago Cubs | 158 | 72-86 | 45.6% | 74-78-6 | -98 |
| 26 | New York Mets | 157 | 71-86 | 45.2% | 73-81-3 | -102 |
| 27 | Seattle Mariners | 147 | 65-82 | 44.2% | 85-59-3 | -84 |
| 28 | Los Angeles Dodgers | 158 | 68-90 | 43.0% | 75-80-3 | -166 |
| 29 | Colorado Rockies | 156 | 62-94 | 39.7% | 69-85-2 | +191 |